Author Topic: How to trsanslate mns to cui  (Read 5815 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

xiaxiang

  • Guest
How to trsanslate mns to cui
« on: January 28, 2011, 01:27:49 AM »
I just ask a question---who can trsanslate file mns to cui? or  there is some software to do this automatic,maybe ^-^
post a sample, and I hope to get the answer.
Thank you :-)

Kerry

  • Mesozoic relic
  • Seagull
  • Posts: 11654
  • class keyThumper<T>:ILazy<T>
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #1 on: January 28, 2011, 03:19:44 AM »

At the AutoCAD Commandline enter MENULOAD
Select the .MNS file you want to load

The .CUI or CUIX will be created depending on your AutoCAD version.

at the AutoCAD Commandline enter MENULOAD
Unload the Menu.
Perfection is not optional.
Everything will work just as you expect it to, unless your expectations are incorrect.
Discipline: None at all.

--> Donate to theSwamp<--

xiaxiang

  • Guest
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #2 on: January 28, 2011, 04:56:00 AM »
When I Select the .MNS file that want to load ,some error appeared
,and I couldn't  tansfer it to cui

Kerry

  • Mesozoic relic
  • Seagull
  • Posts: 11654
  • class keyThumper<T>:ILazy<T>
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #3 on: January 28, 2011, 05:12:37 AM »
What Version are you using ??

Loadiing a .MNS works for me in ACADM2011

I recall it worked in previous versions as well

Attached is a piccy ..
Perfection is not optional.
Everything will work just as you expect it to, unless your expectations are incorrect.
Discipline: None at all.

--> Donate to theSwamp<--

Crank

  • Swamp Rat
  • Posts: 1443
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #4 on: January 28, 2011, 07:11:41 AM »
Here you go.

 Vault Professional 2018     /      Building Design Suite Ultimate 2017     /     AEC Collection 2018 + 2019 +2020

xiaxiang

  • Guest
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #5 on: January 29, 2011, 03:07:58 AM »
What Version are you using ??
Loadiing a .MNS works for me in ACADM2011
I recall it worked in previous versions as well
Attached is a piccy ..
I use acad2006,and I couldn't do that like your animation?
What can I do?

xiaxiang

  • Guest
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #6 on: January 29, 2011, 03:14:10 AM »
Here you go.
Thank you Crank! 8-)
And how to do this like your sample? Maybe manually?Or can you show me the way to translate?
I can not see the Chinese character

Kerry

  • Mesozoic relic
  • Seagull
  • Posts: 11654
  • class keyThumper<T>:ILazy<T>
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #7 on: January 29, 2011, 03:16:40 AM »
What Version are you using ??
Loadiing a .MNS works for me in ACADM2011
I recall it worked in previous versions as well
Attached is a piccy ..
I use acad2006,and I couldn't do that like your animation?
What can I do?

I don't know a solution for you.

Mine looks like the attached, I imagine the CUI posted by Crank looksa the same.

Perfection is not optional.
Everything will work just as you expect it to, unless your expectations are incorrect.
Discipline: None at all.

--> Donate to theSwamp<--

Crank

  • Swamp Rat
  • Posts: 1443
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #8 on: January 29, 2011, 06:20:11 AM »
Yes, my version looks the same. I compiled the .mns in an english version of Acad2008, but I think the .cui should also work in 2006.

If the steps from Kerry don't work for you, there must be a bug in the Chinese version of 2006 or your installation is corrupt.

 Vault Professional 2018     /      Building Design Suite Ultimate 2017     /     AEC Collection 2018 + 2019 +2020

xiaxiang

  • Guest
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #9 on: January 29, 2011, 08:09:45 AM »
I think that I should compile the .mns in an chinese version of Acad2008.Thank you ,kerry and Crank!

HasanCAD

  • Swamp Rat
  • Posts: 1321
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #10 on: May 18, 2011, 04:09:56 AM »
See attached

xiaxiang

  • Guest
Re: How to trsanslate mns to cui
« Reply #11 on: May 22, 2011, 08:54:14 PM »
See attached
Thanks Hasan.I've got it :-)