Author Topic: the change window is bloqued on the screen  (Read 2609 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

DEVITG

  • Bull Frog
  • Posts: 479
the change window is bloqued on the screen
« on: August 23, 2004, 09:35:41 AM »
please see the followin screen shot..

http://theswamp.org/lilly.pond/devitg/change%20on%20scree.bmp

I can not shutoff it , any help please
 :oops:  :cry:

Even if I close and open again.
Location @ Córdoba Argentina Using ACAD 2019  at Window 10

SMadsen

  • Guest
the change window is bloqued on the screen
« Reply #1 on: August 23, 2004, 09:53:33 AM »
Not sure what your problem is but what happens if you issue a PROPERTIESCLOSE command?

Slim©

  • Needs a day job
  • Posts: 6566
  • The Dude Abides...
the change window is bloqued on the screen
« Reply #2 on: August 23, 2004, 10:10:38 AM »
Or you could try CTL+1, that's a toggle on/off for the properties dialog box.
I drink beer and I know things....

hudster

  • Gator
  • Posts: 2848
the change window is bloqued on the screen
« Reply #3 on: August 23, 2004, 10:52:06 AM »
or click on the "tools" menu and select "properties"
Revit BDS 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, AutoCAD 2017, 2016, Navisworks 2017, 2016, BIM360 Glue

DEVITG

  • Bull Frog
  • Posts: 479
the change window is bloqued on the screen
« Reply #4 on: August 23, 2004, 11:39:26 AM »
I try all , I do a reinstall and it work now.
Location @ Córdoba Argentina Using ACAD 2019  at Window 10

DEVITG

  • Bull Frog
  • Posts: 479
it was my fault
« Reply #5 on: August 23, 2004, 12:49:35 PM »
I have install QUICKPIK and the setting was to block floating windows.
It is a check box on the settings.
Ctrl+1 work too .
 :lol:  :)  :D  :roll:  :wink:
Location @ Córdoba Argentina Using ACAD 2019  at Window 10

M-dub

  • Guest
Re: it was my fault
« Reply #6 on: August 23, 2004, 02:09:08 PM »
Quote from: DEVITG
I have install QUICKPIK and the setting was to block floating windows.
It is a check box on the settings.
Ctrl+1 work too .
 :lol:  :)  :D  :roll:  :wink:


Now I see why you chose Homer in the famous "D'oh!" pose for your avatar!  ;)  :lol:

DEVITG

  • Bull Frog
  • Posts: 479
the change window is bloqued on the screen
« Reply #7 on: August 23, 2004, 02:41:43 PM »
just
Location @ Córdoba Argentina Using ACAD 2019  at Window 10

DEVITG

  • Bull Frog
  • Posts: 479
homer is alive .
« Reply #8 on: August 23, 2004, 06:09:44 PM »
I had other problem

I lost the LAYER toolbar , the standard one with the set the current layer , open layer mgr , the short dialog box with all the layer, the one to change color, linestyle. etc.


Maybe I drink a lot of DUFF bear :?  :oops:
Location @ Córdoba Argentina Using ACAD 2019  at Window 10