TheSwamp

Code Red => ARX Programming => Topic started by: Andrey Bushman on September 10, 2013, 05:22:21 AM

Title: Working with AutoCAD through the sockets
Post by: Andrey Bushman on September 10, 2013, 05:22:21 AM
Hi all.

Can I work with AutoCAD programmatically through the sockets?

Thank you.
Title: Re: Working with AutoCAD through the sockets
Post by: frtfff on February 15, 2014, 05:01:42 AM
 :pissed:
Title: Re: Working with AutoCAD through the sockets
Post by: Andrey Bushman on May 11, 2014, 05:12:54 PM
I did it through the WCF services (instead of the sockets).